?

Log in

StringiniLover's Journal
Recent Entries 
7th-Apr-2008 11:22 am - Hahahahahaha
Scott and John 1
I have to post these because I've sat here giggling for the last 30 mins Lol. I love Adrian!

Edit: Arghhh I got it all screwy!

25th-Jan-2008 09:22 am - Nick Carter Loving!
Scott and John 1
Ok I just love love love this vid.

22nd-Jan-2008 10:38 pm - R.I.P Heath Ledger
Scott and John 1
Omg... Right now I am stunned and shocked and I want to cry but I can't.

Heath Ledger is dead.

I. CAN'T. BELIEVE. IT
2nd-Jan-2008 08:03 pm - Icon Tutorial
Scott and John 1
We're going from:

2nd-Jan-2008 04:25 am - Some icons...
Peter/Nath - Almost Kiss
I just created a very small batch of icons of Matthew Gray Gubler as Spencer Reid from criminal minds and I thought I would share them with you.

Feel free to take them and please credit me :)

Enjoy!

Preview:

27th-Dec-2007 11:46 am - Multi Person Icon Post
Scott and John 1
Ok so I made a bunch of icons... 53 to be exact and I thought I would post them for everyone to share/snag. Someone (I forget who) posted this huge picspam of hotties and I just had to make icons out of those. Lol. I blame you whoever you are.

So under the cut are icons of... Brittany Snow, Milo Ventimiglia, David Anders, Zachary Quinto, Ian Somerhalder, Pete Wentz, Zac Efron and Shia Labeouf. Enjoy!

Preview:



Icons! Come and get 'em!Collapse )
Scott and John 1
Soooo I'm back again... this time with some more icons before I post something a lil more personal. I might have my fiction ready for tonight but bad bad me it's turning into a series. I can never write just one freaking chapter of porn. Lol. Anyway... the icons are of the Gossip Girl cast and Kristin Bell (who is part of the Gossip Girl cast I know but I never class her as the cast because I never actually see her). So... here's a preview and if you wanna snag any or even just look please feel free. And if you do take any please let me know and credit me :)

Preview:

1 2 3


Icons this way...Collapse )
18th-Dec-2007 04:07 pm - Some more icons... Hehe
Scott and John 1
Last for today I think. Dunno yet... Lol. I bring you 30 Supernatural icons from the last episode.

Preview:

001 002 003




Icons are this way... Fudging good!Collapse )
This page was loaded Apr 27th 2017, 10:33 pm GMT.